Thursday, 03 December 2020
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Winner 2020" and "Tbilisoba 2020"

On 3 and 4 October 2020 in Tbilisi, Georgia there took place two International All-Breeds Dog Shows CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Winner 2020" and "Tbilisoba 2020".

3 October2020 4 October 2020

Also a block of National Monobreed Shows CAC FCG.

3 October - Labrador Retriever and Yagdterrier
4 October - Golden Retiever and Beagle

Organizer:

Cynologic Federation of Georgia

 

Sponsor:

Premium nutrition for dogs

 

Experts:

"Georgian Winner 2020" and  "Tbilisoba 2020"

 Iuza Beradze
Natalia Mestverishvili 
Zaza Omarov 

 

Block of National Monobreed Shows

Zaza Asanishvili

"Georgian Winner 2020" Winners

 
Best in Baby Show
1. Basenji, 223, BITUMBA, male, Owner: Begieva L.
2. Samoedskaia Sobaka, 239, AVRORA FOR WHITE AND US, female, Owner: Katamadze P.
3. Deutscher Kurzhaar, 289, DINO NIKI, male, Owner: Rochikashvili G.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Deutscher Shepherd Dog (L/H), 023, BEATRIS GEODOG, female, Owner: Kordzadze Z.
2. Labrador Retriever, 347, ALEXANDRA PANI DUCKER BLACK, female, Owners: Cincadzde A. & DUCKER BLACK
3. Golden Retriever, 302, CHAMP GOLDEN BURLY, male, Owner: Akhalashvili N.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Riesenschnauzer, 126, GENTLY BORN ZENOBIA, female, Owner: Beridze A.
2. Samodskaia Sabaka, 240, TONI S HUTORA DYKANKI, male, Owner: Danelia T.
3. Malinois, 029, DAGGA MULAN, female, Owners: Tsivadze A. & Tchitchinadze A.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Australian Shepherd Dog, 005, AURORA LIGHT, female, Owner: Nadaraia K.
Group 2:  Rottweiler, 136, HAUS BLACK BIST ANJI, male, Owner: Chijavadze L.
Group 3:  Fox Terrier (Smooth), 179, RESIDENSET’S MARY READ, female, Owner: Veshapidze D.
Group 4:  Siberian Husky, 254, SHEIKH, male, Owner: Bagdoniene I.
Group 5:  Beagle, 274, BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, male, Owner: Mujiri S.
Group 6:  Weimaraner, 296, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, Owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 7:  Labrador Retriever, ATLANT DEMBE DUCKERBLACK, male, Owner: Shilakadze N.
Group 8:  Bouledogue Francais, 377, LYUVIR OSCAR LEFRAN DE POMPINIAN, male, Owner: Larionov S.
Group 9:  Russian Borzoi, 399, MARSALA AUKSINE KRAITELE, female, Owner: Chichua D.
 
Best Couple
1. Weimaraner  296/297, Owner: Arakelyan A.
2. Malinois  029/030, Owner: Tchitchinadze A.
3. Rottweiler  136/140, Owner: Cijavadze L.
 
Best Veteran
1. Rottweiler, 138, HILTON JOKER ISNIS UBNIDAN, male, Owners: Broyan T. & Sutidze Z.
2. Labrador Retriever, 364, DEKLINE-BENI, male, Owner: Khmiadashvili N.
 
Best Kennel
1. Beagle “Beagle Inn”, Owner: Mujiri S.
2. Golden Retriever “Golden Burly”, Owner: Gvelesiani G.
3. Labrador Retriever “ Ducker Black”, Owner: Shilakadze N.
 

Best in Show

1. Beagle, 274, BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, male, Owner: Mujiri S.
2. Fox Terrier (Smooth), 179, RESIDENSET’S MARY READ, female, Owner: Veshapidze D.
3. Weimaraner, 296, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, Owner: Arakelyan A.


"Tbilisoba 2020" Winners
  
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Basenji, 223, BITUMBA, male, Owner: Begieva L.
2. Сaucasian Sheperd Dog, 080, BARNEY, female, Owner: Khakhiauri K.
3. Dobermann, 103, AGAT-BUCHI, male, Owner: Arveladze G.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Labrador Retriever, 351, ALEXANDRA PANI DUCKERBLACK, female, Owners: Cincadzde A. & DUCKER BLACK
2. Golden Retriever, 307, CHAMP GOLDEN BURLY, male, Owner: Akhalashvili N.
3. Beagle, 273, BEAGLE INN’S JAMES BROWN, male, Owner: Kalandadze M.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Beagle, 238, MILA, female, Owner: Dgebuadze M.
2. Riesenschnauzer, 126, GENTLY BORN ZENOBIA, female, Owner: Beridze A.
3. Rottweiler, 135, MODNYI BRAND EVLAMPIA, female, Owner: Asatiani G.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Deutscher Schaferhund, 020, EROM GALLANT COLORIT, male, Owner: Siradze D.
Group 2:  Bulldog, 047, GELLERT GRINDELWALD, male, Owner: Smirba T.
Group 3:  Fox Terrier (Smooth), 173, RESIDENSET’S MARY READ, female, Owner: Veshapidze D.
Group 4:  Siberian Husky, 254, SHEIKH, male, Owner: Bagdoniene I.
Group 5:  Beagle, 283, BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, male, Owner: Mujiri S.
Group 6:  Deutscher Kurzhaar, 296, GERDA, female, Owner: Kandelaki T.
Group 7:  Labrador Retriever, 360, SUNANGEL NOY DUCKERBLACK, male, Owners: Cincadzde A. & DUCKER BLACK
Group 8:  Chinese Crested Dog, 385, GRETTA, female, Owner: Kuparadze E.
Group 9:  Russian Borzoi, 399, MARSALA AUKSINE KRAITELE, female, Owner: Chichua D.
 
Best Couple
1. Weimaraner, 301/302, Owner: Arakelyan A.
2. Golden Retriever,
3. Malinois, 029/030, Owner: Tchitchinadze A.
 
Best Veteran
1. Rottweiler, 138, HILTON JOKER ISNIS UBNIDAN, male, Owners: Broyan T. & Sutidze Z.
2. Labrador Retriever, 364, DEKLINE-BENI, male, Owner: Khmiadashvili N.
 
Best Kennel
1. Beagle “Beagle Inn”, Owner: Mujiri S.
2. Rottweiler, “ROTT FRAU FORTUNA”, Owner: Chijavadze L
3. Rottweiler, “GUARDIAN OF DARKNESS”, Owner: Asatiani G.
 

Best in Show

1. Siberian Husky, 254, SHEIKH, male, Owner: Bagdoniene I.
2. Beagle, 283, BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, male, Owner: Mujiri S.
3. Russian Borzoi, 399, MARSALA AUKSINE KRAITELE, female, Owner: Chichua D.

Congratulation to Winners!
 

 
   
 
 

 Our Sponsor:
 
purinapp
 Premium nutrition for dogs
 

Our Visitors:
 
free counters
 

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800