Friday, 22 November 2019
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Winner 2019" and "Rtveli 2019"

On 5 and 6 October 2019 in Telavi, Georgia took place two International All-Breeds Dog Shows CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Winner 2019" and  "Rtveli 2019".

5 October 2019 6 October 2019
 

 
 Оrganizer:
 
 
Cynologic Federation of Georgia
 
 
Sponsor:
 
"Purina Pro Plan"
Premium nutrition for dogs
 

 
Experts:
 
Andrzej Szutkiewicz
(Poland)
 Cristian Stefanesku
(Romania)
Evgeny Lepekha
(Russia)
Iuza Beradze
(Georgia)

 

"Georgian Winner 2019" winners
:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Chinese Crested Dog, 480, SNOW ME YOUR BEST IZ ORDENA EKATE-RINY, Female, owner: Sharuda E.
2. Jack Russel Terrier, 209, GREAT GAME IZ IMPERII INES, Male, owner: .
3. Malinois, 020, DAGGA MULAN, Female, owner: Tchitchinadze A. & Tsivadze A.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Boston Terrier, 459, BOSTON STYLE LUSENT STAR MAMBA, Female, owner: Safronova S.
2. Samoedskaia Sabaka, 309, RADOST ZHIZNI MINDAL, Male, owner: Gafiyatullina M.
3. Zwergspitz (Pomeranian), 290, ART COLLECTION KIMBERLI FOR FROM SKYOMA, Female, owner: Omarova L.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Bichon A Poil Frise, 450, TAURO HEKTORAS, Male, owner: Plunges J.
2. English Cocker Spanien, 393, FOXBERRYHILLS SWEETMINT, Female, owner: Seliverstova O.
3. Siberian Husky, 326, AMBER BABY BUGATTI VEYRON, Male, owner: Zviadadze M.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Welsh Corgi Pembrok, 046, MY SUN AND STARS VIZERION, Male, owner: Gashina E.
Group 2:  Rottweiler, 127, HAUS BLACK BIST ANJI, Male, owner: Chijavadze L.
Group 3:  Yorkshire Terrier, 238, MINI SHOP OFFSPRING, Male, owner: Gulistrand I.
Group 4:  Dachshund Mini (Wire haired), 249, TSERTUS ET CETERA, Male, owner: Kurevleva O.
Group 5:  Samoedskaia Sabaka, 320, RADOST ZHIZNI ROSE OF THE MIST, Female, owner: Gafiyatullina M.
Group 6:  Beagle, 365, ANAKIN SKYWALKER MARY LUCKY STARS, Male, owner: Bykanova N. & Teneneva Yu.
Group 7:  Weimaraner, 383, SOFFIO D’AMORE CASANOVA CRUS, Male, owner: Sadykova S.
Group 8:  American Cocker Spaniel, 387, JOYFUL EVENT’S NEW STORY, Female, owner: Zankova E.
Group 9:  Bichon A Poil Frise, 453, TAURO MISOKO, Male, owner: Plunges J.
Group 10:Piccolo Levriero Italiano, 536, ALEKSVEL CHUDNYI ADAMAS, Male, owner: Stepanova A.
 
Best Couple
1. Bichon A Poil Frise, 453/456, owner: Plunges J.
2. Siberian Husky, 331/339, owner: Artamonova M.
3. Basenji, 280/282, owner: Seroklinova L.
 
Best Veteran
1. English Cocker Spanien, 391, ANTHONONY Z VEJMINKU, Male, owner: Hanna Kotti.
2. Zwerschnauzer (Black), 171, RUS PITMARK SHERIDAN, Male owner: Aleksandrova T.
3. German Shepherd, 015, BALARIS HARLEY, Male, owner: Chingiz Adib Maksud
4. Rottweiler, 128, HILTON JOKER ISNIS UBNIDAN, Male, owner: Broyan T. & Sutidze Z.
 
Best Kennel
1. Bichon A Poil Frise, “Tauro”, owner: Plunges J.
2. Labrador Retriever “FITELLI”, owner: Simonov G.
3. Rottweiler “ROTT FRAU FORTUNA”, owner: Chijavadze L.
 

Best in Show

1. Bichon A Poil Frise, 453, TAURO MISOKO, Male, owner: Plunges J.
2. Welsh Corgi Pembrok, 046, MY SUN AND STARS VIZERION, Male, owner: Gashina E.
3. Rottweiler, 127, HAUS BLACK BIST ANJI, Male, owner: Chijavadze L.


"Rtveli 2019" winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Beagle, 345, BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, Male, owner: Mujiri S.
2. Jack Russel Terrier, 207, GREAT GAME IZ IMPERII INES, Male, owner: .
3. Chinese Crested Dog, 468, SNOW ME YOUR BEST IZ ORDENA EKATE-RINY, Female, owner: Sharuda E.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Samoedskaia Sabaka, 303, RADOST ZHIZNI MINDAL, Male, owner: Gafiyatullina M.
2. Siberian Husky, 322, SHEIKH, Male, owner: Bagdoniene I.
3. Rottweiler, 120, AKRA, Female: Asatiani G.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Grand Caniche, 482, AMORE BELLO OLIGARCH, Male, owner: Stupnitskaya M.
2. Zwergspitz (Pomeranian), 288, TAURO STRADIVARIUS, Male, owner: Januskauskaite J. & Plunges J.
3. Basenji, 275, DIVA AFRICAN ALLURE, Female, owner: Kipiani M.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Schpperke, 025, ALTIN TAY MAVERICK, Male, owner: Valueva S.
Group 2:  Cane Corso, 081, RIMSKYI KVARTAL HADAR, Male, owner: Ivanova I.
Group 3:  Scottish Terrier, 225, SNAILAND NIKAS, Male, owner: Koshkina O.
Group 4:  Dachshund Mini (Wire haired), 247, TSERTUS ET CETERA, Male, owner: Kurevleva O.
Group 5:  Shiba, 318, DAR CHINGIZA OCEAN OF LOVE, Male, owner: Avdeeva A.
Group 6:  Dalmatinac, 365, FLIGHT IN TIME FAMOUS FIONA, Female, owner: Tiia Yli Sassi.
Group 7:  Weimaraner, 374, SOFFIO D’AMORE CASANOVA CRUS, Male, owner: Sadykova S.
Group 8:  Labrador Retriever, 427, HIT OF HIT GUINNESS, Male, owner: Alekseeva N.
Group 9:  Bichon A Poil Frise, 444, TAURO MISOKO, Male, owner: Plunges J.
Group 10:Whippet, 529, BLEK SHARC SINTIYA, Female, owner: Chikova O.
 
Best Couple
1. Bichon A Poil Frise, 444/445, owner: Plunges J.
2. Labrador Retriever, 431/438, owner: Simonov G.
3. Cihuahua (L/H), 465/466, owner: Verevkina T.
 
Best Kennel
1. Bichon A Poil Frise, “TAURO”, owner: Plunges J.
2. Labrador Retriever “DUCKER BLACK”, owner: Shilakadze N.
3. Labrador Retriever “FITELLI”, owner: Simonov G.
 
Best Veteran
1. English Cocker Spanien, 391, ANTHONONY Z VEJMINKU, Male, owner: Hanna Kotti.
2. Rottweiler, 128, HILTON JOKER ISNIS UBNIDAN, Male, owner: Broyan T. & Sutidze Z.
3. German Shepherd, 015, BALARIS HARLEY, Male, owner: Chingiz Adib Maksud
 
Best in Show
1. Cane Corso, 081, RIMSKYI KVARTAL HADAR, Male, owner: Ivanova I.
2. Bichon A Poil Frise, 444, TAURO MISOKO, Male, owner: Plunges J.
3. Labrador Retriever, 427, HIT OF HIT GUINNESS, Male, owner: Alekseeva N.
 
Congratulations to winners!

 
   
 
 

 Our Sponsor:
 
purinapp
 Premium nutrition for dogs
 

Our Visitors:
 
free counters
 

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800