Friday, 16 November 2018
CAC-CACIB FCI "Iveria Star 2018", "Batumi Cup 2018", "Golden Fleece 2018"

On 1, 2 and 3 June 2018 in Batumi, Georgia will took place three International All-Breeds Dog Shows CAC-CACIB FCI "Iveria Star 2018", "Batumi Star 2018" and "Golden Fleece 2018".

1 June 2018 2 June 2018 3 June 2018
  

 
 Shows Organizer:
 
 
Cynologic Federation of Georgia
 
 
Shows Sponsor:
 
"Purina Pro Plan"
Premium nutrition for dogs
 

 
Ring Experts:
 

Viktor Shyian (Ukraine)

Iraida Pirogova (russia) Georgi Hristozov (Bulgaria) Otakar Vondrous (Czech Republic ) 

 
 
"Iveria Star 2018" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Basenji #137, MAX DIAMANT CIEL, owner: Mestvirishvili E.
2. Chihuahua (S/C) #238, M.C. FAIR FORTUNE TSIMUS, owner: Romanova Yu.
3. Jack Russel Terrier #087, BEST JACK SWEET ANGEL, owner: Ostanina A. & Morozova A.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Pekingese #264, HOLLI BOB ARTIST, owner: Glazkova O.
2. Siberian Husky #172, ISABEL QUEEN INDIGO MOONLIGHT, owner: Bagdoniene I.
3. Bouledogue Francais #230, FRENCH DREAM FORBS, owner: Spiridonova S.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Bulldog #020, EMILI RUS KALIDO S TIHOGO OKEANA, owner: Kuptsova A.
2. Weimaraner (S/H) #191, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, owner: Arakelyan A.
3. Basenji #139, CONNECTION OF GENERETION DOMINANT STAR, owner: Khomyak H. & I.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Welsh Corgi Pembrok #013, ANDVOL CHARODEY (n/b), male, owner: Cherednichenko A.
Group 2:  Dobermann #035, PATRICIA DE GRANDE VINKO, female, owner: Sazonova O.
Group 3:  Kerry Blue Terrier #092, PRADA FOR AEK IZ GOLUBOI LEGENDY, female, owner: Eliseeva & Korchagina & Pecherkina
Group 4:  Zwerg Dachshund Langhaar #115, AMBER PETERS-BURG GUDMARR VALDR, male, owner: Gataullina E.
Group 5:  Shiba #170, AKATSUKI FUKEYTAKA, female, owner: Nazarova E.
Group 6:  Bloodhaund #185, AMAZINGLI CUTE, female, owner: Vasilevskaya E.
Group 7:  Weimaraner (S/H) #191, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 8:  olden Retriever #210, MAGIC MADNESS LOVE ME TWICE, male, owner: Stoianova O.
Group 9:  Boston Terrier #227, BOSTON STYLE DARLING UNIQUE BEAUTY, female, owner: Safronova S.
Group 10:Whippet #279, NASLEDNYY PRINCE IZ KAMELOTA, male, owner: Minina S.
 
Best Couple
1. Basenji #234, #236
2. Epagneul Nain Continental #253, #
3. American Akita #234, #236
 
Best Kennel
1. Siberian Husky „INDIGO MOONLIGHT“, owner; Bagdoniene I.
 
Best in Show
1. Dobermann #035, PATRICIA DE GRANDE VINKO, female, owner: Sazonova O.
2. Weimaraner (S/H) #191, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, owner: Arakelyan A.
3. Golden Retriever #210, MAGIC MADNESS LOVE ME TWICE, male, owner: Stoianova O.


"Batumi Cup 2018" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Dachshund (Teckel) Kurzhaar # 137, KOSTA FELICITAS SHUAREL, female, owner: Kostina N.
2. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 160, DAN-STAR-KOM FELICIA, female, owner: Komyakova L.
3. Cihuahua (S/C) # 257, M.C. FAIR FORTUNE TSIMUS, owner: Romanova Yu.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Siberian Husky # 184, ISABEL QUEEN INDIGO MOONLIGHT, female, owner: Bagdoniene I.
2. Pekingese # 286, HOLLI BOB ASTORIYA, female, owner: Glazkova O.
3. American Akita #141, RAISKOE YABLOCHKO IZ BERLINA LESA, female, owner: Lunina L.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 161, AVENTURA ALPHA MACHO FROM SKRYOMA, male, owner: Khvadagiani K.
2. Jack Russel Terrier # 098, LOVELY-ORANGE CANDY SHOP, female, owner: Serova O.
3. Berner Sennenhund # 021, DEVAEL I HAVE DREAM, male,  owner: Musina I.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Welsh Corgi Pembrok #013, ANDVOL CHARODEY (n/b), male, owner: Cherednichenko A.
Group 2:  Zwergschnauzer (Black) #072, JOLI LJUBIMYI BORODACH OT BARBATSUTSY, female, owner: Stalnova I.
Group 3:  Jack Russel Terrier # 102, LOVELY-ORANGE GORGEOUS GARDENIA, female, owner: Avdonona N.
Group 4:  Zwerg Dachshund Langhaar # 125, AMBER PETERS-BURG GUDMARR VALDR, male, owner: Gataullina E.
Group 5:  Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 164, DAN-STAR-KOM LEGEND LION HEARTS, male, owner: Komyakova L.
Group 6: Beagle #201, HOLMES KRISTAL ROK, male, owner: Poliakova T.
Group 7: Weimaraner (S/H) # 208, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 8:  Golden Retriever #227, MAGIC MADNESS LOVE ME TWICE, male, owner: Stoianova O.
Group 9:  Pekingese # 287, HOLLI BOB FACE CONTROL, male, owner: Glazkova O.
Group 10:Borzoy # 306, LUNNAJA RADUGA BERESTA, female, owner: Pavlova T.
 
Best Couple
1. Dachshund Kaninchen(L/H) #130, #131
2. Jack Russel Terrier #098, #099
3. Weimaraner #209, #210
 
Best Kennel
1. Jack Russel Terrier „LOVELY-ORANGE“, owner: Serova O.
2. Siberian Husky „INDIGO MOONLIGHT“, owner: Bagdoniene I.
 
Best Veteran
1. Epagneul Nain Continentale #277, J-LO MEETING FLASH, owner: Kalinnikova A.
 
Best in Show
1. Pekingese # 287, HOLLI BOB FACE CONTROL, male, owner: Glazkova O.
2. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 164, DAN-STAR-KOM LEGEND LION HEARTS, male, owner: Komyakova L.
3. Zwergschnauzer (Black) #072, JOLI LJUBIMYI BORODACH OT BARBATSUTSY, female, owner: Stalnova I.


"Golden Fleece 2018" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Jack Russel Terrier #090, BEST JACK SWEET ANGEL, owner: Ostanina A. & Morozova A.
2. Cihuahua (S/C) #237, M.C. FAIR FORTUNE TSIMUS, owner: Romanova Yu.
3. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 148, UKKI HOT PEPPERS BLACK SUPER STAR, male, owner: Afanasenko E.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Pekingese #260, HOLLI BOB AGNIYA, female, owner: Glazkova O.
2. Shih Tzu #269, SKAZKA IMANDRI SERAFIMA PREKRASNAYA, female, owner: Lozovaya E.
3. American Akita #130, RAISKOE YABLOCHKO IZ BERLINA LESA, female, owner: Lunina L.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Bulldog #023, EMILI RUS KALIDO S TIHOGO OKEANA, owner: Kuptsova A.
2. Samoedskaia Sabaka #161, DORIAN SPRING BOKARI YOU, male, owner:
3. Boston Terrier #222, BOSTON STYLE PERFECT BY NATURE, male, owner: Safronova S. & Naboka S.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Collie Rough #004, MASKORI ART OF WINNING, male, owner: Soloveva E.
Group 2:  Zwergschnauzer (Black) #068, DREAMKISS BETS MADE, male, owner: Guseva T.
Group 3:  Kerry Blue Terrier #098, NURLAN NORTHEN NIK, male, owner: Bukatkina E.
Group 4:  Zwerg Dachshund Kurzhaar #117, GLIFFORD’S DVINI, male, owner: Kudrina A.
Group 5:  Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian #151, DAN-STAR-KOM SECRET OF MALE LOVE, male, owner: Komyakova L.
Group 6:  Beagle #182, GVIDON SHELVUD, male, owner: Barutkina A.
Group 7:  Weimaraner (S/H) #192, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 8:  American Cocker Spaniel #196, AMAZING FLUFFY ANGEL, male, owner: Turupalova N.
Group 9:  Grand Caniche #251, AMORE BELLO JAZZ MANN, male, owner: Stupnitskaya M.
Group 10:Irish Wolfhound #275, SKAZKA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA, female, owner: Shulemina Yu. & Kiryushina I.
 
Best Couple
1. Weimaraner #193, #194
2. American Akita #133, #135
 
Best Kennel
1. Siberian Husky „INDIGO MOONLIGHT“, owner; Bagdoniene I.
 
Best in Show
1. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian #151, DAN-STAR-KOM SECRET OF MALE LOVE, male, owner: Komyakova L.
2. Zwergschnauzer (Black) #068, DREAMKISS BETS MADE, male, owner: Guseva T.
3. Irish Wolfhound #275, SKAZKA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA, female, owner: Shulemina Yu. & Kiryushina I.

Congratulation to Winners!

 
   
 
 
 
 

Our Visitors:
free counters
 
+13
+18°
+
Tbilisi
Friday, 15

Tbilisi for guests:

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800