Friday, 20 July 2018
CAC-CACIB FCI "Iveria Star 2018", "Batumi Cup 2018", "Golden Fleece 2018"

On 1, 2 and 3 June 2018 in Batumi, Georgia will took place three International All-Breeds Dog Shows CAC-CACIB FCI "Iveria Star 2018", "Batumi Star 2018" and "Golden Fleece 2018".

1 June 2018 2 June 2018 3 June 2018
  

 
 Shows Organizer:
 
 
Cynologic Federation of Georgia
 
 
Shows Sponsor:
 
"Purina Pro Plan"
Premium nutrition for dogs
 

 
Ring Experts:
 

Viktor Shyian (Ukraine)

Iraida Pirogova (russia) Georgi Hristozov (Bulgaria) Otakar Vondrous (Czech Republic ) 

 
 
"Iveria Star 2018" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Basenji #137, MAX DIAMANT CIEL, owner: Mestvirishvili E.
2. Chihuahua (S/C) #238, M.C. FAIR FORTUNE TSIMUS, owner: Romanova Yu.
3. Jack Russel Terrier #087, BEST JACK SWEET ANGEL, owner: Ostanina A. & Morozova A.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Pekingese #264, HOLLI BOB ARTIST, owner: Glazkova O.
2. Siberian Husky #172, ISABEL QUEEN INDIGO MOONLIGHT, owner: Bagdoniene I.
3. Bouledogue Francais #230, FRENCH DREAM FORBS, owner: Spiridonova S.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Bulldog #020, EMILI RUS KALIDO S TIHOGO OKEANA, owner: Kuptsova A.
2. Weimaraner (S/H) #191, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, owner: Arakelyan A.
3. Basenji #139, CONNECTION OF GENERETION DOMINANT STAR, owner: Khomyak H. & I.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Welsh Corgi Pembrok #013, ANDVOL CHARODEY (n/b), male, owner: Cherednichenko A.
Group 2:  Dobermann #035, PATRICIA DE GRANDE VINKO, female, owner: Sazonova O.
Group 3:  Kerry Blue Terrier #092, PRADA FOR AEK IZ GOLUBOI LEGENDY, female, owner: Eliseeva & Korchagina & Pecherkina
Group 4:  Zwerg Dachshund Langhaar #115, AMBER PETERS-BURG GUDMARR VALDR, male, owner: Gataullina E.
Group 5:  Shiba #170, AKATSUKI FUKEYTAKA, female, owner: Nazarova E.
Group 6:  Bloodhaund #185, AMAZINGLI CUTE, female, owner: Vasilevskaya E.
Group 7:  Weimaraner (S/H) #191, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 8:  olden Retriever #210, MAGIC MADNESS LOVE ME TWICE, male, owner: Stoianova O.
Group 9:  Boston Terrier #227, BOSTON STYLE DARLING UNIQUE BEAUTY, female, owner: Safronova S.
Group 10:Whippet #279, NASLEDNYY PRINCE IZ KAMELOTA, male, owner: Minina S.
 
Best Couple
1. Basenji #234, #236
2. Epagneul Nain Continental #253, #
3. American Akita #234, #236
 
Best Kennel
1. Siberian Husky „INDIGO MOONLIGHT“, owner; Bagdoniene I.
 
Best in Show
1. Dobermann #035, PATRICIA DE GRANDE VINKO, female, owner: Sazonova O.
2. Weimaraner (S/H) #191, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, owner: Arakelyan A.
3. Golden Retriever #210, MAGIC MADNESS LOVE ME TWICE, male, owner: Stoianova O.


"Batumi Cup 2018" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Dachshund (Teckel) Kurzhaar # 137, KOSTA FELICITAS SHUAREL, female, owner: Kostina N.
2. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 160, DAN-STAR-KOM FELICIA, female, owner: Komyakova L.
3. Cihuahua (S/C) # 257, M.C. FAIR FORTUNE TSIMUS, owner: Romanova Yu.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Siberian Husky # 184, ISABEL QUEEN INDIGO MOONLIGHT, female, owner: Bagdoniene I.
2. Pekingese # 286, HOLLI BOB ASTORIYA, female, owner: Glazkova O.
3. American Akita #141, RAISKOE YABLOCHKO IZ BERLINA LESA, female, owner: Lunina L.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 161, AVENTURA ALPHA MACHO FROM SKRYOMA, male, owner: Khvadagiani K.
2. Jack Russel Terrier # 098, LOVELY-ORANGE CANDY SHOP, female, owner: Serova O.
3. Berner Sennenhund # 021, DEVAEL I HAVE DREAM, male,  owner: Musina I.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Welsh Corgi Pembrok #013, ANDVOL CHARODEY (n/b), male, owner: Cherednichenko A.
Group 2:  Zwergschnauzer (Black) #072, JOLI LJUBIMYI BORODACH OT BARBATSUTSY, female, owner: Stalnova I.
Group 3:  Jack Russel Terrier # 102, LOVELY-ORANGE GORGEOUS GARDENIA, female, owner: Avdonona N.
Group 4:  Zwerg Dachshund Langhaar # 125, AMBER PETERS-BURG GUDMARR VALDR, male, owner: Gataullina E.
Group 5:  Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 164, DAN-STAR-KOM LEGEND LION HEARTS, male, owner: Komyakova L.
Group 6: Beagle #201, HOLMES KRISTAL ROK, male, owner: Poliakova T.
Group 7: Weimaraner (S/H) # 208, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 8:  Golden Retriever #227, MAGIC MADNESS LOVE ME TWICE, male, owner: Stoianova O.
Group 9:  Pekingese # 287, HOLLI BOB FACE CONTROL, male, owner: Glazkova O.
Group 10:Borzoy # 306, LUNNAJA RADUGA BERESTA, female, owner: Pavlova T.
 
Best Couple
1. Dachshund Kaninchen(L/H) #130, #131
2. Jack Russel Terrier #098, #099
3. Weimaraner #209, #210
 
Best Kennel
1. Jack Russel Terrier „LOVELY-ORANGE“, owner: Serova O.
2. Siberian Husky „INDIGO MOONLIGHT“, owner: Bagdoniene I.
 
Best Veteran
1. Epagneul Nain Continentale #277, J-LO MEETING FLASH, owner: Kalinnikova A.
 
Best in Show
1. Pekingese # 287, HOLLI BOB FACE CONTROL, male, owner: Glazkova O.
2. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 164, DAN-STAR-KOM LEGEND LION HEARTS, male, owner: Komyakova L.
3. Zwergschnauzer (Black) #072, JOLI LJUBIMYI BORODACH OT BARBATSUTSY, female, owner: Stalnova I.


"Golden Fleece 2018" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Jack Russel Terrier #090, BEST JACK SWEET ANGEL, owner: Ostanina A. & Morozova A.
2. Cihuahua (S/C) #237, M.C. FAIR FORTUNE TSIMUS, owner: Romanova Yu.
3. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian # 148, UKKI HOT PEPPERS BLACK SUPER STAR, male, owner: Afanasenko E.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Pekingese #260, HOLLI BOB AGNIYA, female, owner: Glazkova O.
2. Shih Tzu #269, SKAZKA IMANDRI SERAFIMA PREKRASNAYA, female, owner: Lozovaya E.
3. American Akita #130, RAISKOE YABLOCHKO IZ BERLINA LESA, female, owner: Lunina L.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Bulldog #023, EMILI RUS KALIDO S TIHOGO OKEANA, owner: Kuptsova A.
2. Samoedskaia Sabaka #161, DORIAN SPRING BOKARI YOU, male, owner:
3. Boston Terrier #222, BOSTON STYLE PERFECT BY NATURE, male, owner: Safronova S. & Naboka S.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Collie Rough #004, MASKORI ART OF WINNING, male, owner: Soloveva E.
Group 2:  Zwergschnauzer (Black) #068, DREAMKISS BETS MADE, male, owner: Guseva T.
Group 3:  Kerry Blue Terrier #098, NURLAN NORTHEN NIK, male, owner: Bukatkina E.
Group 4:  Zwerg Dachshund Kurzhaar #117, GLIFFORD’S DVINI, male, owner: Kudrina A.
Group 5:  Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian #151, DAN-STAR-KOM SECRET OF MALE LOVE, male, owner: Komyakova L.
Group 6:  Beagle #182, GVIDON SHELVUD, male, owner: Barutkina A.
Group 7:  Weimaraner (S/H) #192, POINT HUNT MUSTANG, male, owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 8:  American Cocker Spaniel #196, AMAZING FLUFFY ANGEL, male, owner: Turupalova N.
Group 9:  Grand Caniche #251, AMORE BELLO JAZZ MANN, male, owner: Stupnitskaya M.
Group 10:Irish Wolfhound #275, SKAZKA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA, female, owner: Shulemina Yu. & Kiryushina I.
 
Best Couple
1. Weimaraner #193, #194
2. American Akita #133, #135
 
Best Kennel
1. Siberian Husky „INDIGO MOONLIGHT“, owner; Bagdoniene I.
 
Best in Show
1. Deutscher Spitz-Pomeranian #151, DAN-STAR-KOM SECRET OF MALE LOVE, male, owner: Komyakova L.
2. Zwergschnauzer (Black) #068, DREAMKISS BETS MADE, male, owner: Guseva T.
3. Irish Wolfhound #275, SKAZKA KELTOV IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA, female, owner: Shulemina Yu. & Kiryushina I.

Congratulation to Winners!

 
   
 
 
 
 

Our Visitors:
free counters
 
+13
+18°
+
Tbilisi
Friday, 15

Tbilisi for guests:
 
 
Leading Georgian tour operator
"World Express" Ltd.
*  *  *  *  *
Best pets fiendly hotels and hostels of Georgia, transfer to all destinations. Seasides, mountains, spas, rafting, equestrian tourism, eco food, wine sampling, Bakuriani children's camp with English studies and more... 
 
Contact:
Nino Rekhviashvili
+995 577 744552

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800