Sunday, 26 September 2021
CAC-FCG "Georgian Spring Star" and "Tbilisi Cup 2021"

On 13 and 14 March 2021 in Tbilisi, Georgia took place two National All-Breeds Dog Shows CAC-FCG "Georgian Spring Star" and"Tbilisi Cup 2021".

13 March 2021 14 March 2021

Organizer:

Cynologic Federation of Georgia

 

Sponsor:

Premium nutrition for dogs

 

Experts:

 
Natalia Mestverishvili
(Georgia) 
Zaza Asanishvili
(Georgia)

 

"Georgian Spring Star" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Bulldog, 029. BRITNI DE LA KRUZ, Female, owner:
2. Australian Shepherd, 001. ANSERVISH PUDDING, Male, owner:
3. Welsh Corgi Pembrok, 025. DJEI REY, Male, owner: Arveladze I.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Shih Tsu, 305. CRISANTEMO DEL CAUCASO PERLA D’AMORE, Female, owner: Chikashua M.
2. Basenji, 156. BITUMBA, Male, owner: Gelashvili N.
3. Beagle, 200. BEAGLE INN’S LAST CHANCE, Male, owner: Tsiklauri S.
4. Cihuahua, 290. JERRY TECHICHI DUCKERBLACK, Male, owner: Dembovskaya A.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Cane Corso, 046. BORI, Male, owner: Patsatsia V.
2. Schnauzer, 108. MAXIMILIAN FROM SCHWARZWARLD, Male, owner: Gelava S.
3. Golden Retriever, 245. BALU, Male, owner Lasurashvili L.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Australian Shepherd, 002. ABIGAIL MOON, Female, owner: Parunashvili L.
Group 2:  Cane Corso, 046. BORI, Male, owner: Patsatsia V.
Group 3:  Fox Terrier (Smooth), 129. GI GI KLASS RUSSKIY UZOR, Male, owner: Veshapidze D.
Group 5:  Siberian Husky, 196. SHEIKH, Male, owner: Bagdoniene I.
Group 6:  Beagle, 209. BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, Male, owner: Mujiri S.
Group 7:  Weimaranner, 234. POINT HUNT MUSTANG, Male, owner: Arakelyan A.
Group 8:  Labrador Retriever, 275. ATLANT DEMBE DUCKERBLACK, Male, owner: Agiashvili M. & DAKERBLACK
Group 9:  Bouledogue Francais, 288. LYUVIR OSCAR LEFRAN DE POMPINIAN, Male, owner: Larionov S.
Group 10: Borzoi, 310. RAINBOW LIGHTNING BRINGING LOVE, Female, owner: Chikashua M.
Group 11: Georgian Mountain dog, 318. BAGIRA BOBY, Male, owner: Darchashvili N.
 
Best Couple
1. Weimaraner, 209-215, owner: Arakelyan A.
2. Beagle, 234-235, owner: Mujiri S.
3. Labrador Retriever, 271-273, owner: Tsintsadze A.
 
Best Veteran
1. Golden Retriever, 262. BARLEY, Male, owner: Gvelesiani G.
2. Zwergschnauzer (P/S), 124. ROBERTINA OKROS VELIDAN. Female, owner: Rukhadze & Rostomashvili
3. Gordon Setter, 232. GORDON-SETT STYLE BRANDY, Female, owner: Orlik K.
 
Best Kennel
1. Labrador Retriever, “DUCKERBLACK”, owner: Shilakadze N.
2. Golden Retriever, “Golden Barley”, owner: Gvelesiani G.
3. Beagle, “TBILISI BEAGLE INN”, owner: Mujiri S.
 

Best in Show

1. Beagle, 209. BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, Male, owner: Mujiri S.
2. Bouledogue Francais, 288. LYUVIR OSCAR LEFRAN DE POMPINIAN, Male, owner: Larionov S.
3. Weimaranner, 234. POINT HUNT MUSTANG, Male, owner: Arakelyan A.


"Tbilisi Cup 2021" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Australian Shepherd, 001. ANSERVISH PUDDING, Male, owner:
2. Deutscher Schaferhund (L/H), 008. REVENTON VOM ALEX BIRKENDORF, Female, owner: Rubenia T.
3. Welsh Corgi Pembrok, 024. DJEI REY, Male, owner: Arveladze I.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 065. BARNEY BEAR, Female, owner: Khakhiauri K.
2. Shih Tsu, 305. CRISANTEMO DEL CAUCASO PERLA D’AMORE, Female, owner: Chikashua M.
3. Labrador Retriever, 268. EL MARRON APPA DUCKERBLACK, Male, owner: Kupatatdze I. & DUCKERBLACK
4. Beagle, 200. BEAGLE INN’S KIARA, Female, owner: Mujiri S.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Deutscher Spitz (Pomeranian), 172. EDELWEISS EDIE FROM SKRIOMA, Male, owner: Darbaidze M.
2. Shih Tsu, 309. RAINBOW LIGHTING BRINGING LOVE, Female, owner: Chikashua M.
3. Sredneaziatskaia Ovtcharka, 112. WHITE SUPER STAR SAKARTVELO VANESSA-GUNDA, Female, owner: Mirvelashvili D.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Deutscher Schaferhund (L/H), 010. BEST BUTA, Male, owner: Ghlonti T.
Group 2:  Newfoundland, 091. BIG SKY BEAR WITTY, Male, owner: Kuparadze D.
Group 3:  American Staffordshire Terrier, 122. ZOLOTOIN ANGEL HRANITEL BAYCH, Male, owner: Shikhiashvili Z.
Group 5:  Siberian Husky, 190. TANGO DANCE INDIGO MOONLIGHT, Female, owner: Bagdoniene I.
Group 6:  Beagle, 205. BEAGLE INN’S HALL OF FAME, Male, owner: Mujiri S.
Group 7:  Deutsch Drathaar, 215. ARNO FROM EGERWEISE, Male, owner: Bakhia M.
Group 8:  Golden Retriever, 259. SNOW OLIVER, Male, owner: Gabaidze T.
Group 9:  Shih Tsu, 311. FAIR HAUS ZLATA, Female, owner: Chikashua M.
Group 10: Borzoi, 312. RAINBOW LIGHTNING BRINGING LOVE, Female, owner: Chikashua M.
Group 11: Georgian Mountain dog, 323. BONI, Female, owner: Piranishvili L.
 
Best Couple
1. Belgian Shpherd-Malinois, 020-022, owner: Tchitchinadze A.
2. Labrador Retriever, 271-277, owner: Tsintsadze A.
3. Rotweiler, 100-102, owner: Asatiani G.
 
Best Kennel
1. Labrador Retriever, “DUCKERBLACK”, owner: Shilakadze N.
2. Beagle, “TBILISI BEAGLE INN”, owner: Mujiri S.
3. Golden Retriever, “Golden Barley”, owner: Gvelesiani G.
 
Best Veteran
1. Zwergschnauzer (P/S), 124. ROBERTINA OKROS VELIDAN, Female, owner: Rukhadze & Rostomashvili
2. Gordon Setter, 232. GORDON-SETT STYLE BRANDY, Female, owner: Orlik K.
3. Golden Retriever, 262. BARLEY, Male, owner: Gvelesiani G.
 
Best in Show
1. Newfoundland, 091. BIG SKY BEAR WITTY, Male, owner: Kuparadze D.
2. Georgian Mountain dog, 323. BONI, Female, owner: Piranishvili L.
3. Shih Tsu, 311. FAIR HAUS ZLATA, Female, owner: Chikashua M.
 
 
Congratulations to winners!

 
   
 
 

 Our Sponsor:
 
purinapp
 Premium nutrition for dogs
 

Our Visitors:
 
free counters
 

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800