Sunday, 21 July 2019
CAC-CACIB FCI "Iveria Star", "Batumi Cup" and "Golden Fleece" 2019

On 31 May, 1 and 2 June 2019 in Batumi, Georgia were held three International All-breeds Dog Shows CAC-CACIB FCI"Iveria Star 2019", "Batumi Cup 2019" and "Golden Fleece 2019".

31 May 2019 1 June 2019 2 June 2019

Shows Organizer:

Cynologic Federation of Georgia

Sponsor:

Premium nutrition for dogs

 

Experts:

Enrico Drudi
(San Marino)
Oksana Gachina
(Russia)
Boris Baic
(Slovenia)
Elena Agafonova
(Ukraine)

 
"Iveria Star 2019" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Chihuahia (L/H), 269, LAKHESIS HOLLY GRAVITY OF LOVE, female, owner: Bolemantova L.
2. Labrador Retriever, 230, SUNANGEL LORI NATHAN BRONX, male, owner: Tsintsadze I.
3. Shiba, 186, HAKONE IDZU ESA NIFFON ALEKSIN’S, female, owner: Zvyagintseva Zh.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Rottweiler, 061, JERA ROTT FRAU FORTUNA, female, owner: Chijavadze L.
2. Am.Staffordshire Terrier, 093, SPELAYA VISHNYA IZ VOISKA TAMERLANA, female, owner: Tkachenko G.
3. Welsh Corgi Pembrok, 019, GABRIELLA, female, owner: Pankova E.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Dobermann, 042, ANGELS FROM SHELTER DART VEIDEN, male, owner: Makharadze S.
2. Rottweiler, 062, NEW STAR VOM HAUS HELEN, female, owner: Asatiani G.
3. Cane de Pastore Maremanno-Abruzzese, SPIRITO DELLA MONTAGNA BENDGAMIN, male, owner: Rybakova N.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Border Collie, 004, AUTAGOR BLAUT BLACK, male, owner: Falkov V.
Group 2:  Dobermann, 045, SANT KREAL KUBERT, male, owner: Yudin A.
Group 3:  Scottish Terrier, 132, AIK’BRUT SCHEPOTKA PERTSA, female, owner: Sytaya S.
Group 4:  Dachshund Kaninchen (W/H), 145, CHUDO VEKA TAMAN’CHAMPAGNE, female, owner: Shilova L.
Group 5:  Shiba, 187, DEMISHSTAR HAYATE, male, owner: Golovinskiy D.
Group 6:  Basset Hound, 197, ROBIN HOOD IZ CHERNICHNOGO RAJA, male, owner: Vasilyev A.
Group 7:  Irish Red Setter, 219, ALLURE SHOW ENGLISH MAN IN NEW YORK, male, owner:  Zuev N.
Group 8:  American Cocker Spaniel, 223, MELODY OF SOUL ZENLI DEBI, female, ownier: Ivanova S.
Group 9:  Boston Terrier, BOSTON STYLE PASSION FOR ABSOLUTE WINNER, female, owner: Safronova S.& Naboka S.
Group 10:Piccolo Levriero Italiano, 309, EUREKA IZ OZHERELIA, female, owner: Anufrieva N.
 
Best Couple
1. Rottweiler, 063-068, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
2. Rottweiler, 062-066, owner: Asatiani G.
3. Berner Sennenhund, 026-027, owner: Musina I.
 
Best Veteran
1. Fox Terrier (Wire), 114, RUS KIN FOX CHRISTIAN, male, owner: Brintseva T.
2. Deutscher Schaferhund, 010, BALARIS HARLEY, male, owner: Adib Maksud C.
3. Epagneul Nain Continentale, 281, SHER MONA LISA, female, owner: Ugryumova G.
 
Best in Show
1. Scottish Terrier, 132, AIK’BRUT SCHEPOTKA PERTSA, female, owner: Sytaya S.
2. Boston Terrier, BOSTON STYLE PASSION FOR ABSOLUTE WINNER, female, owner: Safronova S. & Naboka S.
3. Border Collie, 004, AUTAGOR BLAUT BLACK, male, owner: Falkov V.


"Batumi Cup 2019" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Labrador Retriever, 231, SUNANGEL LORI NATHAN BRONX, male, owner: Tsintsadze I.
2. Shiba, 193, HAKONE IDZU ESA NIFFON ALEKSIN’S, female, owner: Zvyagintseva Zh.
3. Fox Terrier (Smooth), 111, AGRIA OH MY WALL-E, male, owner:
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Dobermann, 046, FORTE NALEKS ZHENEVA, female, owner: Koyban S.
2. Chihuahua(L/H), 281, LAKHESIS HOLLY GRAVITY OF LOVE, female, owner: Bolemantova L.
3. Welsh Corgi Pembrok, 020, GABRIELLA, female, owner: Pankova E.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Pug, 308, RUS KARTEL A WHO’S THAT GIRL, female, owner: Trubacheva I.
2. Jack Russel Terrier, 119, LOVELY-ORANGE NINA RICHHI, female, owner: Serova O.
3. Boston Terrier, 251, BOSTON STYLE CHALLENGER ALWAYS BE FIRST, male, owner: Safronova S.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  South Russian Shepherd Dog, 015, BELAJA VOROZHEJA EVDOHA, female, owner: Aleksa E.
Group 2:  Bulldog, 035, EMILI RUS KALIDO S TIHOGO OKEANA, female, owner: Kuptsova.
Group 3:  Bull Terrier, 108, OLIVIA MAGDALINA IZ ROSTOVA PAPY, female, owner: Tutik O.
Group 4:  Dachshund Miniature (W/H), 151, CHUDO VEKA CHIN-CHIN, male, owner: Plyukhin E.
Group 5:  Pharaoah Hound, 191, HAPPY HISTORY ANUBIS, male, owner: Sukhomlinova S.
Group 6:   Beagle, 214, ANGEL’S BORN BELANTA, female, owner: Izmailova I.
Group 7:   Irish Red Setter, 219, TRAMPERUS AIR FORCE ONE Z ARISLANDU, female, owner: Machalowska W.
Group 8:  Labrador Retriever, 235, BUBU, male, ownier: Kalandadze L.
Group 9:  Chihuahua (S/C), 285, IGRA NA MILLION  JOKER NA UDACHU, male, owner: Graf S.
Group 10:Afghan Hound, 320, SHOU GREAT JIVE SPLENDID, male, owner: Shilenkova K.
 
Best Couple
1. Rottweiler, 066-071, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
2. Epaneul Nain Continentale, 065-069, owner: Asatiani G.
3. Rottweiler, 289-294, owner: Kazantseva T.
 
Best Kennel
1. American Staffordshire Terrier “IZ VOISKA TAMERLANA”, 097-098-102, owner: Tkachenko G.
 
Best Veteran
1. Deutscher Schaferhund, 010, BALARIS HARLEY, male, owner: Adib Maksud C.
2. Greyhound, 322, ESTET CLASSIC DELIGHTFUL, female, owner: Sokolova S.
3. Epagneul Nain Continentale, 281, SHER MONA LISA, female, owner: Ugryumova G.
 
Best in Show
1. Pharaoah Hound, 191, HAPPY HISTORY ANUBIS, male, owner: Sukhomlinova S.
2. Chihuahua (S/C), 285, IGRA NA MILLION  JOKER NA UDACHU, male, owner: Graf S.
3. South Russian Shepherd Dog, 015, BELAJA VOROZHEJA EVDOHA, female, owner: Aleksa E.

 
"Golden Fleece 2019" Winners:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Labrador Retriever, 213, SUNANGEL DUCKERBLACK, male, owner: Tsintsadze I.
2. Basenji, 145, DIVA AFRICAN ALLURE, female, owner: Kipiani M.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Chihuahua(L/H), 258, LAKHESIS HOLLY GRAVITY OF LOVE, female, owner: Bolemantova L.
2. American Staffordshire Terrier, 086, SPELAYA VISHNYA IZ VOISKA TAMERLANA, female, owner: Tkachenko G.
3. Labrador Retriever, 217, VIVIENNE, female, owner:
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Bull Terrier (Mini), 096, FAMOUS STAR FLASH IN THE NIGHT, female, owner: Rumyantseva.
2. Dobermann, 037, ANGELS FROM SHEALTER DART VEIDER, male, owner: Makharadze S.
3. Schipperke, 014, WINTERRA OAZIS, female, owner: Protasova T.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  South Russian Shepherd Dog, 015, BELAJA VOROZHEJA EVDOHA, female, owner: Aleksa E.
Group 2:  Black Russian Terrier, 062, FRANKO VALADA’S CALIGULA, male, owner: Chekushkina.
Group 3:  Bull Terrier, 095, CHEBENS TEBEL CHART TOPPER, male, owner: Shevchenko V.
Group 4:  Dachshund Miniature (W/H), 133, MIDORI LINE CANGRANDE CORVINO, female, owner: Nechepurenko I.
Group 5:  American Akita, 140, ESTAVA RAIN MAGIC NIGHT, male, owner: Gorozhankina E.
Group 6:   Beagle, 190, MILROC PRESENT CHANCE AT HOTTI TOTTI, male, owner: Grammatchikova M.
Group 7:   Deutsch Kurzhaar, 199, TOLA KAJMINA, female, owner: Molewski M.
Group 8:  American Cocker Spaniel, 201, MAR-K’S EYES ON ME, male, ownier: Titova N.
Group 9:  Boston Terrier, 239, BOSTON STYLE FAMOUS FASCIATING VIP, female, owner: Safronova S.
Group 10:Greyhound, 293, ESTET CLASSIC DELIGHTFUL, female, owner: Sokolova S.
 
Best Couple
1. Rottweiler, 056-060, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
2. American Staffordshire Terrier, 086-090, owner: Tkachenko G.
3. Berner Sennenhund, 023-024, owner: Musina I.
 
Best Veteran
1. Greyhound, 293, ESTET CLASSIC DELIGHTFUL, female, owner: Sokolova S.
2. Fox Terrier (Wire), 100, RUS KIN FOX CHRISTIAN, male, owner: Brynceva T.
3. Epagneul Nain Continentale, 271, SHER MONA LISA, female, owner: Ugryumova G.
 
Best in Show
1. American Cocker Spaniel, 201, MAR-K’S EYES ON ME, male, ownier: Titova N.
2. American Akita, 140, ESTAVA RAIN MAGIC NIGHT, male, owner: Gorozhankina E.
3. Boston Terrier, 239, BOSTON STYLE FAMOUS FASCIATING VIP, female, owner: Safronova S.

Congratulation to winners! 

 
   
 
 

 Our Sponsor:
 
purinapp
 Premium nutrition for dogs
 

Our Visitors:
 
free counters
 

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800