Monday, 17 December 2018
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Spring 2017" and "Tbilisi Challenge 2017"
Two International All-Breeds Dog-Shows "Georgian Spring 2017""Tbilisi Challenge 2017" took place in Tbilisi, Georgia on 25 and 26 March 2017.
 
25 March 2017
26 March 2017

 

Shows Organizer:
 
 
Kynological Federation of Georgia
 
 
Ring Experts:
 
Olga Dolesova
(Czeck Republic)
Viktor Shiyan
(Ukraine)
 
 
 
Event Sponsor:
 

 
Show "Georgian Spring 2017" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Siberian Husky, 157. FAY TINKERBELL INDIGO MOONLIGHT, female, Owner: Kharabadze M.
2. Bouledogue Francais. 275, AVIGDOR’S FERNANDA, female, Owner: Metreveli B.
3. American Akita, 125. ALIENS BEAUTY AKEMI, female, Owner: Kiladze A.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 042. JINA BAGIRA TABAKINI, female, Owner: Father Tadeozi (Tandashvili)
2. Zwerpinscher, 089. MAGNIFISENT FARAON IMPERII, male, Owner: Chanturiya T.
3. English Pointer, 166. FELIX FELICIS POUSHN, Owner: Vasadze G.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Welsh Corgi Pembroke, 013. TALISMAN VASILISY INSTANTLY IMPRESSIVE, female, Owner: Danilova D.
2. Riesenschnauzer, 070. STRAZH YUGA EGOZA, female, Owner: Skulkin Yu.
3. Deutscher Schaferhund, 004. BAX GEODOG, male, Owner: Akhvlediani M.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1: Collie Rough, 001. ALSTING MONAKO, male, Owner: Storchevaya A.
Group 2: Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 049. BUTKI PATARA, male, Owner: Father Iakob Chokhonelidze.
Group 3: Scottish Terrier, 109. SHAILAND LEGEND, Owner: Soloveva N.
Group 4: Dachshund Miniature (Kurzhaar)-132, YUNA OT MARINY KURANOVOY, female, owner: Bubovich A.
Group 5: Deutscer Spitz (Pomeranian), 146. VICTORI’S FLAME NEVILLE, male, Owner: Ivashenko I.
Group 6: Rhodesian Ridgeback, 203. BARY, male, Owner: Lezhava G. 
Group 7: Deutscher Drathaar, 204. BOBBY-HUNTER EGER GROUP, male, Owner: Ivanov V.
Group 8: Golden Retriever, 237. YA I MOI DRUG BEL’CANTE STILE, male, Owner: Belmesova E.
Group 9: Chihuahua, 282. TORRE DUENDE ANDZHI, male, Owner: Kuzmenko E.
 
Best Couple
1. Siberian Husky, 169-170, Owner: Bagdoniene I.
2. Rottweiler, 075-078. Owners: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
3. Tibetian Mastiff, 065-066. Owners: Kashin A.
 
Best Kennel
1. Siberian Husky, “INDIGO MOONLIGHT”, Owner: Bagdoniene I.
2. Bulldog, “SHIK DOGI DOG”, Owner: Chaduneli R.
 
Best in Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 049. BUTKI PATARA, male, Owner: Father Iakob Chokhonelidze.
2. Collie Rough, 001. ALSTING MONAKO, male, Owner: Storchevaya A.
3. Deutscer Spitz(Pomeranian), 146. VICTORI’S FLAME NEVILLE, male, Owner: Ivashenko I.


 

See Pictures



Show "Tbilisi Challenge 2017" Winners
:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Bouledogue Francais, 276. AVIGDOR’S FERNANDA, female, Owner: Metreveli B.
2. Beagle, 184. BEAGLE INN’S AMAZING GRACE, female, Owner: Chopikashvili T.
3. Deutscer Spitz (Pomeranian), 139. EL OR AMI URASH MUZ OF SPACE, female, Owner: Levchenko N.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Zwerpinscher, 090. MAGNIFISENT FARAON IMPERII, male, Owner: Chanturiya T.
2. Welsh Corgi Pembroke, 012. LIFE SPRING SPIRIT OF JOY, male, Owner: Danilova D.
3. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 040. JAJO TABAKINI, male, Owner: Father Iakob Chokhonelidze.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Riesenschnauzer, 069. STRAZH YUGA EGOZA, female, Owner: Skulkin Yu.
2. Beagle, 188. ANVI HIGH LINE UNITA MOON. Female, Kirakosyan G.
3. Deutscher Schaferhund, 004. BAX GEODOG, male, Owner: Akhvlediani M.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Collie Rough, 001. ALSTING MONAKO, male, Owner: Storchevaya A.
Group 2:  Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 048. BOMBORA GORDA CAVCASIONI, male, Owner: Kharitonishvili I.
Group 3:  Staf. Bull Terrier, 099. ASTI DOG HAUS VIZANTIYA, female, Owner: Mikhaleva A.
Group 4:  Siberian Husky, 171. BIG FLAUER SIMPLY THE BEST, male, Owner: Tyurina T.
Group 5:   Deutscer Spitz (Pomeranian), 146. VICTORI’S FLAME NEVILLE, male, Owner: Ivashenko I.
Group 6:   Beagle, 208. PRIDE OF GOD’S MIMI, female, Owner: Gotseridze O.
Group 7:   Deutscher Drathaar, 212. BOBBY-HUNTER EGER GROUP, male. Owner: Ivanov V.
Group 8:  Golden Retriever, 239. YA I MOI DRUG BEL’CANTE STILE, male, Owner: Belmesova E.
Group 9:  Pug, 267. HUGO BOSS MY ROYAL PRESENT, male, Owner: Gritsuk V.
Group 10: Piccolo Levriero Italiano, 289. TOBE’AS PEON, male, owner: Tuigaeva O.
 
Best Couple
1. Tibetian Mastiff, 065-066. Owners: Kashin A.
2. Siberian Husky, 170-177, Owner: Bagdoniene I.
3. Rottweiler, 074-077. Owners: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
 
Best Kennel
1. Siberian Husky, “INDIGO MOONLIGHT”, Owner: Bagdoniene I.
 
Best Veteran
1. Labrador Retriever, 257, VINCENT, male, owner: Shilakadze N.
 
Best in Show
1. Golden Retriever, 239. YA I MOI DRUG BEL’CANTE STILE, male. Owner: Belmesova E.
2. Beagle, 208. PRIDE OF GOD’S MIMI, female, Owner: Gotseridze O.
3. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 048. BOMBORA GORDA CAVCASIONI, male, Owner: Kharitonishvili I.

 

See Pictures


Congratulations to winners!

 
   
 
 
 
 

Our Visitors:
free counters
 
+13
+18°
+
Tbilisi
Friday, 15

Tbilisi for guests:

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800