Tuesday, 19 November 2019
CAC-CACIB FCI "Tbilisoba 2014"
On 23 November 2014 in Tbilisi, Georgia took place the International All-Breeds Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI "Tbilisoba 2014".

 


 

See pictures 

 
Show Organizer:
Fédération Cynologique de Géorgie (FCG)
 
Experts:
 
                
Petr Řehánek                Tatiana Shiyan              Victor Shiyan
(Czesh Republic)            (Ukraine)                       (Ukraine)
 
 
Winners:
 
Best Baby
1. Samoedskaia Sabaka, DORIAN SPRING LUCKY LOVE, Male, owner: Ozhegova O.
2. Rottweiler, NAGRADA GOLDEN LINE VICTORIA, Female, owner: Storojeva D.
3. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, BUBU CHEKA, Male, owner: Askurava G. (David)
 
Best Puppy
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, BOMBORA, Male, owner: 
2. Labrador Retriever, ZHASMIN TII, Male, owner: Burjanadze N.
3. Deutscher Zwergspitz (Pomeranian), THAI SILK SHUGAR DE CARAMEL, Female, owner: Novikova T.
 
Best Junior
1. Sredneaziatskaia Ovtcharka, ALDAYAR ALABAY KUBAT, Male, owner: Shengelia D.
2. Beagle, SELESTA’S DREAMS FOREVER WITH ME, Female, owner: Jamburia N.
3. Fox Terrier, MERIVIN DREAMS VIVAT FOX MAJOR, Female, owner: Rahimova F.
 
Best Veteran
1. American Staffordshire Terrier, LADY OF MY DREAM IZ DOMA LANKASTER, owner: Strelchenko Yu.
2. Piccolo Levriero Italiano, CALISTO, owner: Anufrieva O.
3. Bulldog, RUS KALIDO O’HARA STYLE REPIN PICTURES, owner: Khelmitskaia E.
 
Best Couple
1. Shih Tzu
     323. GORNIY HRUSTAL IZ DRUZHINIHI, owner : Lyubchenko O.
     325. VASILISA IZ DRUZHINIHI, owner: Sultan A.
2. Pug
     312. HABENERO DE JAVU TANNER, owner : Gavriukova T.
     313. HABENERO DE JAVU BEGONIYA, owner : Gavriukova T.
3. Welsh Corgi Pembrok
     014. GING ELF ATILLA, owners: Sorokina & Lokett
     020. GINGER ELF AURUM, owner: Vasilyeva
 
Best in Group 
1 Group, Deutscher Schaferhund, ROLAND LIE ANNE LUR, Male, owner: Zhubrina A.
2 Group, Dogo Argentino, GOLDINALENA LEYLAND, Male, owner: Drozdov K.
3 Group, American Staff.Terrier, UNIVERSAL SOLDIER S ALMAZNOGO OSTROVA, Male, owner: Zharkov A.
4 Group, Dachshund Smooth haired, GOLDIANA ARABESQUE, Female, owner: Novitskaia A.
5 Group, Samoedskaia Sabaka, BELY BRILLIANT BENTLEY, Male, owner: Tuzhikova A.
6 Group, Dalmatinac, GLORIANDUS MY EMANCIPATION, Female, owner: Alyushina E.
7 Group, Rovidszoru Magyar Viszla, LEMBO PRUAT GERDA, Female, owner: Zamotaev A.
8 Group, Labrador Retriever, STELLA FIDELIS CHASING THE DREAM, Male, owner: Masteva S.
9 Group, Pekingese, GREYPORT OLIVER OF LIVANDA, Male, owner: Stupnitskaia M.
10 Group, Whippet, ANYUTINY GLAZKI DIONE, Female, owner: Chistyakova O.
 
Best Kennel
1. Pug HABENERO DE JAVU, owner: Gavriukova T.
2. American Staffordshire Terrier, IZ DOMA LANKASTER, owner: Strelchenko Yu.
3. Siberian Husky, INDIGO MOONLIGHT, owner: Bagdoniene I.
 
Best in Show
1. Samoedskaia Sabaka, BELY BRILLIANT BENTLEY, Male, owner: Tuzhikova A.
2. Deutscher Schaferhund, ROLAND LIE ANNE LUR, Male, owner: Zhubrina A.
3. Pekingese, GREYPORT OLIVER OF LIVANDA, Male, owner: Stupnitskaia M.
 
Congratulations to winners!
 
 
   
 
 

 Our Sponsor:
 
purinapp
 Premium nutrition for dogs
 

Our Visitors:
 
free counters
 

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800