Monday, 17 December 2018
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Spring 2018" and "Tbilisi Challenge 2018"

Two International All-breeds Dog Shows CAC-CACIB FCI  "Georgian Spring 2018" and "Tbilisi Challenge 2018"  will took place in Tbilisi, Georgia on 24 and 25 March 2018.

24 March 2018
25 March 2018
 

 
 Shows organizer:
 
 
Federation Cynologique de Georgie
 
 
Sponsor:
 
"Purina ProPlan"
Premium Dog Food
 

 
Ring Experts:
 
Enrico Drudi (San Marino)  Helena Borisova (Belarus)  Michail Papadatos (Greece) 
 
 
 
"Georgian Spring 2018" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 065 - MERIKUNI, owner: Father Tadeoz
2. American Akita, 182 - VIVAT LINDA, owner: Bekauri G.
3. Sredneaziatskaia Ovcharka, 121 - OLIMPIC STAR FARIDA, owner: Afanasenko E.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 199 - EDVANDA’S LARAND BRAVE KINGLY, owner: Omarova L.
2. Shih-Tzu, 406 – BRUS ELMANDI, owner: Dovjik O. & Huseinzade Sh.
3. Beagle, 247 – BEAGLE INN’S DREAM KING, owner: Mujiri S.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Weimaraner, 283 - POINT HUNT MUSTANG, owner: Arakelyan А.
2. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 204 – THAI SILK DENVER CODE, owner: Thio W.
3. Beagle, 252 – GERMAN TEREN, owner: Aladashvili А.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Welsh Corgi Pembroke, 023 - CHEROKEE NORD SHTORM, owner: Suzanskiy А.
Group 2:  Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 079 - BOMBORA GORDA CAVCASIONI, owner: Kharitonishvili I.
Group 3:  Yorkshire Terrier, 164 - ZVEZDNY POLET DANIELLA, owner: Danilovtseva Е.
Group 4:  Dachshund (Teckel) Long-Haired, 165 - SOKROVISHE ALLADINA GENZEL, owner: Katrich Т.
Group 5:  Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 210 - CR CHASE JUSTICE, owner: Voloshina Е.
Group 6:  Beagle, 259 - SIMONALAND BONACURE, owner: Semenova М.
Group 7:  Weimaraner, 283 - POINT HUNT MUSTANG, owner: Arakelyan А.
Group 8:  Golden Retriever, 312 - ZOLOTO YUGA NOSTALGIE GOLD, owner: Krasnogorova I.
Group 9:  Maltese, 399 - DIAMOND GEMINI EMILIO SILK HOUSE, owner: Krestina N.
Group 10:Saluki, 412 - KAMILA DJAAL LHILAL, owner: Skorobogatova
 
Best Couple
1. 176-178, Akita Inu, owner: Gariga E. & M.
2. 247-251, Beagle, owner: Mujiri S.
3. 233-238,  Siberian Husky, owner: Bagdoniene I.
 
Best Veteran
1. Beagle, 260 - GALANT SANVITA , owner: Shavgulidze T.
2. Labrador Retriever, 359 - VINCENT, owner: Shilakadze N.
 
Best Kennel
1. Kennel “TBILISI BIGL INN”, owner: Mujiri S.
2. Kennel “FILTELLI”, owner: Simonov G.
3. Kennel “ROTT FRAU FORTUNA”, owner: Chijavadze L.
 
Best in Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 079 - BOMBORA GORDA CAVCASIONI, owner: Kharitonishvili I.
2. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 210 - CR CHASE JUSTICE, owner: Voloshina Е.
3. Welsh Corgi Pembroke, 023 - CHEROKEE NORD SHTORM, owner: Suzanskiy А.


"Tbilisi Challenge 2018" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 065 - MERIKUNI, owner: Father Tadeoz
2. American Akita, 177 - VIVAT LINDA, owner: Bekauri G.
3. Golden Retriever, 289 – MONET GALDEN BARLEY, owner: Chumbashvili E.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 194 - EDVANDA’S LARAND BRAVE KINGLY, owner: Omarova L.
2. Shih-Tzu, 404 – BRUS ELMANDI, owner: Dovjik O. & Huseinzade Sh.
3. Rottweiler, 106 – NOE GEODOG, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Weimaraner, 279 - POINT HUNT MUSTANG, owner: Arakelyan А.
2. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 198 – NEW LEMAR FOX SUN (TOY), owner: Elanyan E.
3. Welsh Corgi Pembroke, 021 – LEITIS SANNIVA JUPITER ASCENDIDG, owner: Kulagina N.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Deutscher Schaferhund, 010 - KRISTEN BRUNEN AR-NOBERG, owner: Broyan T.
Group 2:  Riesenschnauzer, 104 - GENTLY BORN MIDNIGHT SKY, owner: Aronstien B.
Group 3:  Airedale Terrier, 140 - BRAIT LAND NASLEDNAYA KNYAZHNA, owner: Egorova O.
Group 4:  Dachshund Kaninchen Kurzhaar, 167 - KRASNOE SERDTSE WALTER, owner: Zhestkova N.
Group 5:  Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 205 - CARLEEZ PURPLE RAIN, owner: Voloshina Е.
Group 6:  Beagle, 256 - SIMONALAND BONACURE, owner: Semenova М.
Group 7:  Weimaraner, 288 - KOSTA FELICITAS LA SUERTE SIEMPRE, owner: Kal’ko & Gromak
Group 8:  Labrador Retriever, 354 - CHARLEN’S PRINC IN BLACK, owner: Shilakadze N.
Group 9:  Maltese, 395 - DIAMOND GEMINI EMILIO SILK HOUSE, owner: Krestina N.
Group 10:Saluki, 410 - KAMILA DJAAL LHILAL, owner: Skorobogatova
 
Best Couple
1. 245-249, Beagle, owner: Mujiri S.
2. 111-113, Rottweiler, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
3. 267-269, Deutsch Drathaar, owner: Koshadze Z.
 
Best Kennel
1. Kennel “TBILISI BIGL INN”, owner: Mujiri S.
2. Kennel “ROTT FRAU FORTUNA”, owner: Chijavadze L.
3. Kennel “GEODOG”, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
 
Best Veteran
1. Labrador Retriever, 356 - VINCENT, owner: Shilakadze N.
 
Best in Show
1. Riesenschnauzer, 104 - GENTLY BORN MIDNIGHT SKY, owner: Aronstien B.
2. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 205 - CARLEEZ PURPLE RAIN, owner: Voloshina Е.
3. Beagle, 256 - SIMONALAND BONACURE, owner: Semenova М.

Congratulations to Winners!

 
   
 
 
 
 

Our Visitors:
free counters
 
+13
+18°
+
Tbilisi
Friday, 15

Tbilisi for guests:

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800