Friday, 22 June 2018
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Spring 2018" and "Tbilisi Challenge 2018"

Two International All-breeds Dog Shows CAC-CACIB FCI  "Georgian Spring 2018" and "Tbilisi Challenge 2018"  will took place in Tbilisi, Georgia on 24 and 25 March 2018.

24 March 2018
25 March 2018
 

 
 Shows organizer:
 
 
Federation Cynologique de Georgie
 
 
Sponsor:
 
"Purina ProPlan"
Premium Dog Food
 

 
Ring Experts:
 
Enrico Drudi (San Marino)  Helena Borisova (Belarus)  Michail Papadatos (Greece) 
 
 
 
"Georgian Spring 2018" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 065 - MERIKUNI, owner: Father Tadeoz
2. American Akita, 182 - VIVAT LINDA, owner: Bekauri G.
3. Sredneaziatskaia Ovcharka, 121 - OLIMPIC STAR FARIDA, owner: Afanasenko E.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 199 - EDVANDA’S LARAND BRAVE KINGLY, owner: Omarova L.
2. Shih-Tzu, 406 – BRUS ELMANDI, owner: Dovjik O. & Huseinzade Sh.
3. Beagle, 247 – BEAGLE INN’S DREAM KING, owner: Mujiri S.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Weimaraner, 283 - POINT HUNT MUSTANG, owner: Arakelyan А.
2. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 204 – THAI SILK DENVER CODE, owner: Thio W.
3. Beagle, 252 – GERMAN TEREN, owner: Aladashvili А.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Welsh Corgi Pembroke, 023 - CHEROKEE NORD SHTORM, owner: Suzanskiy А.
Group 2:  Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 079 - BOMBORA GORDA CAVCASIONI, owner: Kharitonishvili I.
Group 3:  Yorkshire Terrier, 164 - ZVEZDNY POLET DANIELLA, owner: Danilovtseva Е.
Group 4:  Dachshund (Teckel) Long-Haired, 165 - SOKROVISHE ALLADINA GENZEL, owner: Katrich Т.
Group 5:  Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 210 - CR CHASE JUSTICE, owner: Voloshina Е.
Group 6:  Beagle, 259 - SIMONALAND BONACURE, owner: Semenova М.
Group 7:  Weimaraner, 283 - POINT HUNT MUSTANG, owner: Arakelyan А.
Group 8:  Golden Retriever, 312 - ZOLOTO YUGA NOSTALGIE GOLD, owner: Krasnogorova I.
Group 9:  Maltese, 399 - DIAMOND GEMINI EMILIO SILK HOUSE, owner: Krestina N.
Group 10:Saluki, 412 - KAMILA DJAAL LHILAL, owner: Skorobogatova
 
Best Couple
1. 176-178, Akita Inu, owner: Gariga E. & M.
2. 247-251, Beagle, owner: Mujiri S.
3. 233-238,  Siberian Husky, owner: Bagdoniene I.
 
Best Veteran
1. Beagle, 260 - GALANT SANVITA , owner: Shavgulidze T.
2. Labrador Retriever, 359 - VINCENT, owner: Shilakadze N.
 
Best Kennel
1. Kennel “TBILISI BIGL INN”, owner: Mujiri S.
2. Kennel “FILTELLI”, owner: Simonov G.
3. Kennel “ROTT FRAU FORTUNA”, owner: Chijavadze L.
 
Best in Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 079 - BOMBORA GORDA CAVCASIONI, owner: Kharitonishvili I.
2. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 210 - CR CHASE JUSTICE, owner: Voloshina Е.
3. Welsh Corgi Pembroke, 023 - CHEROKEE NORD SHTORM, owner: Suzanskiy А.


"Tbilisi Challenge 2018" Winners
:
  
Best in Baby Show
1. Caucasian Shepherd Dog, 065 - MERIKUNI, owner: Father Tadeoz
2. American Akita, 177 - VIVAT LINDA, owner: Bekauri G.
3. Golden Retriever, 289 – MONET GALDEN BARLEY, owner: Chumbashvili E.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 194 - EDVANDA’S LARAND BRAVE KINGLY, owner: Omarova L.
2. Shih-Tzu, 404 – BRUS ELMANDI, owner: Dovjik O. & Huseinzade Sh.
3. Rottweiler, 106 – NOE GEODOG, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Weimaraner, 279 - POINT HUNT MUSTANG, owner: Arakelyan А.
2. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 198 – NEW LEMAR FOX SUN (TOY), owner: Elanyan E.
3. Welsh Corgi Pembroke, 021 – LEITIS SANNIVA JUPITER ASCENDIDG, owner: Kulagina N.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Deutscher Schaferhund, 010 - KRISTEN BRUNEN AR-NOBERG, owner: Broyan T.
Group 2:  Riesenschnauzer, 104 - GENTLY BORN MIDNIGHT SKY, owner: Aronstien B.
Group 3:  Airedale Terrier, 140 - BRAIT LAND NASLEDNAYA KNYAZHNA, owner: Egorova O.
Group 4:  Dachshund Kaninchen Kurzhaar, 167 - KRASNOE SERDTSE WALTER, owner: Zhestkova N.
Group 5:  Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 205 - CARLEEZ PURPLE RAIN, owner: Voloshina Е.
Group 6:  Beagle, 256 - SIMONALAND BONACURE, owner: Semenova М.
Group 7:  Weimaraner, 288 - KOSTA FELICITAS LA SUERTE SIEMPRE, owner: Kal’ko & Gromak
Group 8:  Labrador Retriever, 354 - CHARLEN’S PRINC IN BLACK, owner: Shilakadze N.
Group 9:  Maltese, 395 - DIAMOND GEMINI EMILIO SILK HOUSE, owner: Krestina N.
Group 10:Saluki, 410 - KAMILA DJAAL LHILAL, owner: Skorobogatova
 
Best Couple
1. 245-249, Beagle, owner: Mujiri S.
2. 111-113, Rottweiler, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
3. 267-269, Deutsch Drathaar, owner: Koshadze Z.
 
Best Kennel
1. Kennel “TBILISI BIGL INN”, owner: Mujiri S.
2. Kennel “ROTT FRAU FORTUNA”, owner: Chijavadze L.
3. Kennel “GEODOG”, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
 
Best Veteran
1. Labrador Retriever, 356 - VINCENT, owner: Shilakadze N.
 
Best in Show
1. Riesenschnauzer, 104 - GENTLY BORN MIDNIGHT SKY, owner: Aronstien B.
2. Zwerspitz-Pomeranian, 205 - CARLEEZ PURPLE RAIN, owner: Voloshina Е.
3. Beagle, 256 - SIMONALAND BONACURE, owner: Semenova М.

Congratulations to Winners!

 
   
 
 
 
 

Our Visitors:
free counters
 
+13
+18°
+
Tbilisi
Friday, 15

Tbilisi for guests:
 
 
Leading Georgian tour operator
"World Express" Ltd.
*  *  *  *  *
Best pets fiendly hotels and hostels of Georgia, transfer to all destinations. Seasides, mountains, spas, rafting, equestrian tourism, eco food, wine sampling, Bakuriani children's camp with English studies and more... 
 
Contact:
Nino Rekhviashvili
+995 577 744552

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800