Monday, 27 June 2016
Seminars by Tatiana Shiyan

All interested are welcomed to attend a cycle of seminars " The Cynology from A to Z" by FCI International Expert Mrs. Tatiana Shiyan. Seminars will be held in Tbilisi, Georgia at hotel Sympatia conference hall on 15, 16 and 17 July 2016. Lanuage: Russian.

Please contact Kynological Federation of Georgia (FCG) by the phone +995 32 2370259 for details.

 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Ivaria Star", "Batumi Cup", "Golden Fleece"
Three International All-Breeds Dog-Shows "Iveria Star 2016", "Batumi Cup 2016" and "Golden Fleece 2016" took place in Batumi, Georgia on 20, 21 and 22 May 2016.
 
"Iveria Star 2016"
20 May
"Batumi Cup 2016"
21 May
"Golden Fleece 2016"
22 May
 

 
Shows Organizer:
 
 
Kynological Federation of Georgia
 
Ring Experts:
 
Lyudmila Nikitina
(Russia)
Rafael Malo Alcrudo
(Spain)
Antoan Hlebarov
(Bulgaria)

 
"Iveria Star 2016" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Bouledogue Francais - 149, A’VIGDORS BATHILLE, male, owner: Metreveli B.
2. Labrador Retriever - 136, ACME OF PERFECTION BLACK & CHOCOLATE, female, owner: Shilakadze N.
3. Beagle - 109, SIMPLY ROYAL COCONUT PIE, female, owner: Mujiri S.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Deutscher Drathaar - 121, EGERMASTER CHASING HUNTRESS, female, owner: Ivanov V.
2. Whippet - 167, ABSOLUTE MANN SPACE INVADERS, female, owner:Sambozhuk N.
3.American Akita - 088, HELENGAL STAR BRIGHT SHAPE OF MY HEART, male, owners: Svetlitskaya V. & Korotun I.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Leonberger - 038, LORD ARAGON DE LA CINTE DE LA BATTRIE,male, owner: Zimina O.
2. Zwergschnauzer (P/S) - 060, TOP TARGET FARCE, male, owners: Zhinzhina N. & Sviridova N.
3.Beagle - 113, BEAUTY MAL’VA HOUSE,female, owner: Mujiri S.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:  Collie Rough - 003, AKAI MYSTERY ZIMA-ZIMA, female, owners: Storchak & Druzhinin.
Group 2:   Leonberger - 039, VICTORIINAN STORY OF MY LIFE, female, owner: Zimina O.
Group 3:   Scottish Terrier - 067, SPRITGHTLY LOUT ZIPPY FAIR, male, owner: Maltseva N.
Group 4:   Kaninchen Dachshund (Kurzhaar) - 077, LEKOLL BOBBI SHARM UNIK, male, owner: Deeva M.
Group 5:   Shiba - 100, YUKASI OKUMA REN,male, owner: Maslov D.
Group 6:  Beagle - 113, BEAUTY MAL’VA HOUSE, female, owner: Mujiri S.
Group 7:   Weimaraner - 127, DAUNTLESS WINNER BLESSED BY GOD, male, owners: Mischenko E. & O.
Group 8:   English Cocker Spaniel - 128, VOLANS AVIS IRVIN, male, owner: Evdokimova E.
Group 9:   Caniche Toy - 153, CLASSY BE ICONIC, male, owner: Akhmedova V.
Group 10: Borzoi - 166, SOLOVYEV HRABRAYA SERDSEMfemale, owner: Tyrina E.
 
Best Couple
1. Rottweiler043/045, owners: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
2. Deutscher Schaferhund, 004/006, owners: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
 
Best in Show
1. Collie Rough - 003, AKAI MYSTERY ZIMA-ZIMA, female, owners: Storchak & Druzhinin.
2.Leonberger - 039, VICTORIINAN STORY OF MY LIFE, female, owner: Zimina O.
3. Shiba - 100, YUKASI OKUMA REN,male, owner: Maslov D.
 

 
"Batumi Cup 2016" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Bouledogue Francais - 149, A’VIGDORS BATHILLE, male, owner: Metreveli B.
2. Labrador Retriever - 136, ACME OF PERFECTION BLACK & CHOCOLATE, female, owner: Shilakadze N.
3. Samoedskaia Sabaka - 106, RADOST ZHIZNI MINT KISS, male, owner: Quntelia G.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Welsh Corgi Pembroke - 009, STYLE LIFE-ROCK-N-ROLL, male, owner: Kuznetsova A.
2. Deutscher Spitz (Pomeranian) - 101, ARRIGO OT PANDI SHARM, male, owner: Darbaidze M.
3. Deutscher Drathaar - 121, EGERMASTER CHASING HUNTRESS, female, owner: Ivanov V.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Bullmastiff - 019, MARIUS KHE GREAT IS DVARISKIU,male, owner: Sambozhuk N.
2. Dobermann - 033, TERALINE SOUTHERN SEA SPIRIT, female, owner: Tomilin O.
3. English Cocker Spaniel - 137, VOLANS AVIS IRVIN , male, owner: Evdokimova E.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:   Australian Shepherd - 001, FRAYTAL’S UP TO THE TOP (N/B), male, owner: Cherednichenko A.
Group 2:   Zwergschnauzer (Black) - 061, DREAMKISS NEVER LOSE, male, owners: Kaptsova T. & Kotelnikova O.
Group 3:   Scottish Terrier - 073, SPRITGHTLY LOUT I CLAY MORE BLACK DRAGON, male, owner: Shatskaya I.
Group 4:   Zwerg Dachshund (Kurzhaar) - 088, MINIDOGLAND LEXUS, male, owners: Ferapintova I. & Romashova I.
Group 5:   Shiba - 107, YUKASI OKUMA REN,male, owner: Maslov D.
Group 6:   Beagle - 120, BEAUTY MAL’VA HOUSE, female, owner: Mujiri S.
Group 7:   Weimaraner - 136, DAUNTLESS WINNER BLESSED BY GOD, male, owners: Mischenko E. & O.
Group 8:   Golden Retriever - 144, TRAMIN THE FAIREST MAID, female, owner: Ushan E.
Group 9:   Lhasa Apso -1 71, DELEMA CAVALI JUST CAVALLI, male, owners: Rossum b. & Smolich N.
Group 10: Borzoi - 177, SOLOVYEV HRABRAYA SERDSEMfemale, owner: Tyrina E.
 
Best Couple
1. Rottweiler046/048owners: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
2. Deutscher Schaferhund, 004/006, owners: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
 
Best in Show
1. Weimaraner - 136, DAUNTLESS WINNER BLESSED BY GOD, male, owners: Mischenko E. & O.
2. Borzoi - 177, SOLOVYEV HRABRAYA SERDSEMfemale, owner: Tyrina E.
3. Zwergschnauzer (Black) - 061, DREAMKISS NEVER LOSE, male, owners: Kaptsova T. & Kotelnikova O.
 

"Golden Fleece 2016" Winners:
 
Best in Baby Show
1. Labrador Retriever - 136, ACME OF PERFECTION BLACK & CHOCOLATE, female, owner: Shilakadze N
2. Bouledogue Francais - 149, A’VIGDORS BATHILLE, male, owner: Metreveli B.
3. Samoedskaia Sabaka - 106, RADOST ZHIZNI MINT KISS, male, owner: Quntelia G.
 
Best in Puppy Show
1. Deutscher Spitz (Pomeranian) - 101, ARRIGO OT PANDI SHARM, male, owner: Darbaidze M.
2. American Akita - 086, HELENGAL STAR BRIGHT SHAPE OF MY HEART, male, owners: Svetlitskiy V. & Korotun I.
3. Whippet - 163, ABSOLUTE MANN SPACE INVADERS, male, owner: Sambozhuk N.
 
Best in Junior Show
1. Dobermann - 033, TERALINE SOUTHERN SEA SPIRIT, female, owner: Tomilin O.
2. Bullmastiff - 019, MARIUS KHE GREAT IS DVARISKIU, male, owner: Sambozhuk N.
3. Leonberger - 038, LORD ARAGORN DE LA CINTE DE LA BATTRIE, male, owner: Zimina O.
 
Best in Groups
Group 1:   Collie Rough - 003, AKAI MYSTERY ZIMA-ZIMA, female, owners: Storchak & Druzhinin.
Group 2:   Bullmastiff - 019, TSARSKAYA IDILLIA ENRICO, male, owner: Sambozhuk N.
Group 3:   Am.Staffordshire Terrier - 062, YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE IZ DOMA LANKASTER, female, owner: Strelchenko Yu.
Group 4:   Kaninchen Dachshund (Kurzhaar) - 076, LEKOLL BOBBI SHARM UNIK, male, owner: Deeva M.
Group 5:   Shiba - 098, YUKASI OKUMA REN, male, owner: Maslov D.
Group 6:   Beagle - 113, KARA URUS YDGINA FLAME VICTORIA, female, owners: Shilova O. & Averchenkova T.
Group 7:   Gordon Setter - 117, GOANGO BLACK KING, male, owner: Eliseeva Y.
Group 8:   Golden Retriever - 127, EL MUNDO TIK HERKUS, male, owners: S.Chaudhur & K.Esolainen.
Group 9:   Shih Tsu - 159, BAI KUIN HURLY-BURLY, female, owner: Kozhanova A.
Group 10: Borzoi - 162, SOLOVYEV HRABRAYA SERDSEM, female, owner: Tyrina E.
 
Best Couple
1. Rottweiler, 046/048, owner: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
2. Deutscher Schaferhund, 004/006,  owners: Sutidze Z. & Broyan T.
 
Best in Show
1. Bullmastiff - 019, TSARSKAYA IDILLIA ENRICO, male, owner: Sambozhuk N.
2. Collie Rough - 003, AKAI MYSTERY ZIMA-ZIMA, female, owners: Storchak & Druzhinin.
3. Shiba - 098, YUKASI OKUMA REN, male, owner: Maslov D.
 
 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Spring 2016"

On 12 March 2016 in Tbilisi took place All-breeds International Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI  "Georgian Spring 2016".

Read more...
 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Tbilisi Challenge 2016"

International All-breeds Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI "Tbilisi Challenge 2016" took place in Tbilisi, Georgia on 13 March 2016.

Read more...
 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Golden Fleece 2015"

International All-breeds Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI "Golden Fleece 2015" took place on 10 October 2015 in Tbilisi, Georgia.

Read more...
 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Tbilisoba 2015"

On 11 October 2015 in Tbilisi, Georgia took place an International All-breeds Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI "Tbilisoba 2015".

Read more...
 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgia 2015"

International All-breeds Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgia 2015" took place on 3 May 2015 in Kutaisi, Georgia.

Read more...
 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Spring 2015"

On 2 May 2015 in Kutaisi, Georgia took place an International All-breeds Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI "Georgian Spring 2015".

Read more...
 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Iveria Star 2015"

On 29 March 2015 in Tbilisi, Georgia took place an International All-breeds Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI "Iveria Star 2015".

Read more...
 
CAC-CACIB FCI "Tbilisi Challenge 2015"

International All-breeds Dog Show CAC-CACIB FCI "Tbilisi Challenge 2015" took place in Tbilisi, Georgia on 28 March 2015.

Read more...
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 5
   
 
 
 
 

Our Visitors:
free counters


+13
+18°
+
Tbilisi
Friday, 15

Tbilisi for guests:
 
 
Leading Georgian tour operator
"World Express" Ltd.
*  *  *  *  *
Best pets fiendly hotels and hostels of Georgia, transfer to all destinations. Seasides, mountains, spas, rafting, equestrian tourism, eco food, wine sampling, Bakuriani children's camp with English studies and more... 
 
Contact:
Nino Rekhviashvili
+995 577 744552

Pets friendly hotels:

Hotel Argo Palace *
33 Shanidze Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 32 2250461
Fax: +995 32 2234099
* Pets must be kept in containers while staying in the hotel
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Hostel "Spa"
9 Chiladze Street, Tbilisi
Manager:  Devi Shengelia
Tel: +995 597 979755
 
* * * * * * * * * * * *
 Tbilisi Tower Guest House
18 Kumisi Street, Tbilisi
Tel: +995 599 098800